OUR HISTORY

Stealth first opened it’s doors on Friday 30th April, 2004

For the 17 years since, Stealth has relentlessly showcased the very best in forward thinking music through it’s unrivalled Funktion-One soundsystem – gaining the deserved reputation as the Midland’s number one club.

Below is a selection of the DJs/artists who have played at the club each year since opening.

2020

Stealth’s Class of 2020: Big Miz, Biscits, Cajama, Cinthie, Chaos In The CBD, Darkzy, Dutta, Eli Brown, Elliot Adamson, Endor, Josh Hvaal, Loods, Peach, Sally C, Sosa, TS7, Window Kid & many more.

(All of these artists performed in the first few months of the year, as the club was closed from March onwards due to the Covid19 lockdowns).

2019

Stealth’s Class of 2019: Afrodeutsche, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alex Virgo, Alisha, Archie Hamilton, Bellaire, Ben Hemsley, Ben Sterling, Biscits, Bou, Brame & Hamo, CC:Disco, Cloonee, Champion, Chaos In The CBD, Conducta, Cousn, Cromby, Danny Howard, Dan Shake, Deekline, Del-30, Devilman, Distinkt, DJ Boring, DJ Haus, DJ Q, Dutta, Eats Everything, Ed Solo, Eli Brown, Fatboy Slim, Folamour, Gerd Janson, Gorgon City, Hammer, Kanine, Kettama, Kornel Kovacs, Krystal Klear, Latmun, Loods, Luuk Van Disk, Martin Ikin, Mall Grab, Mason Maynard, Mella Dee, Michael Bibi, Mr Traumatik, Nastia, Nite Fleit, Palms Trax, Pawsa, Prospa, Rebuke, Royal-T, Shadow Child, Simula, Skantia, Skepsis, Skream, Solardo, Sonny Fodera, TS7, The Heatwave, X-Coast, Unglued, Willow, Zero & many more.

2018

Stealth’s Class Of 2018: Artwork, Bassboy, Big Miz, Bontan, Brame & Hamo, CC:Disco!, Chris Lorenzo, Craig Charles, Danny Howard, Denis Sulta, Devilman, Distinkt, DJ Boring, DJ Guv, DJ Haus, DJ Q, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Zinc, DJ Zinc, Doorly, Elliot Adamson, Ezra Collective, Fisher, Flava D, Gerd Janson, HAAi, Hammer, Hunee, Icarus, Jaden Thompson, Krystal Klear, Lone, Loods, Macky Gee, Mall Grab, Marquis Hawkes, Mason Maynard, Matt Tolfrey, Max Chapman, Melé, Mella Dee, Mollie Collins, Monki, Mr Virgo, Notion, Nyra, Or:la, Peggy Gou, Salary Boy, Sam Divine, Sassy J, Shapes, Skream, Solardo, Tom Trago, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Trance Wax, TS7, Tsuki & many more.

2017

Stealth’s Class Of 2017: AC Slater, Artwork, B.Traits, Big Miz, CamelPhat, Cause & Affect, Champion, Chaos in the CBD, Chris Lorenzo, Claude VonStroke, Dan Shake, Danny Howard, Darkzy, De La Swing, Denis Sulta, Detlef, Distinkt, DJ Q, DJ Seinfeld, Doorly, Eli Brown, Friend Within, General Levy, Gorgon City, Hybrid Minds, Jon K, Krystal Klear, Latmun, Lone, Mall Grab, Mason Maynard, Michael Bibi, Mollie Collins, Monki, Moxie, O’Flynn, P Money, Patrick Topping, Red Rack’em, Richy Ahmed, Ross From Friends, Royal T, Solardo, Sweet Female Attitude, wAFF, Will Clarke, Woz & many more.

2016

Stealth’s Class Of 2016: Artwork, B.Traits, Bicep, Big Narstie, Billy Kenny, Bjarki, Boddika, Bodhi, Bondax, Camelphat, Cause & Affect, Chris Lorenzo, Dan Shake, Denis Sulta, Denney, Dixon Avenue Basement Jams, DJ Q, DJ Zinc, Doorly, Elf Kid, Eton Messy, Harri and Domenic, Henry Wu, Hunee, Friend Within, Jax Jones, Kidnap Kid, Latmun, Leon Vynehall, Loyle Carner, Mak & Pasteman, Maribou State, Mella Dee, Monki, My Nu Leng, Patrick Topping, Pedestrian, Raffa FL, Randomer, Redlight, San Proper, Seth Troxler, Shadow Child, Sonny Fodera, Skream, Solardo, Woz & lots more.

2015

Stealth’s Class Of 2015: Aeroplane, Applebottom, Artful Dodger, Baauer, Benton, Bicep, Boddika, Bondax, Bontan, Cause & Affect, Chris Lorenzo, Chunky, Crazy Cousinz, Dan Shake, D Double E, Denney, Dens & Pika, Disciples, DJ Luck & MC Neat, DJ Maximum, Doorly, Drums Of Death, Eats Everything, Elijah & Skilliam, Eliphino, Eton Messy, Flava D, Friend Within, General Levy, George Fitzgerald, Gerd Janson, GotSome, Hannah Wants, Hnny, Icarus, Isaac Tichauer, Jaded, Jackmaster, Jasper James, Jax Jones, Jeremy Underground, Josh Butler, Joy Orbison, Justin Jay, KiNK, KDA, Kito, Klaves, Kowton, Kurupt FM, Levon Vincent, Lil Silva, Loefah, Low Steppa, LXURY, Majestic, Mak & Pasteman, Makam, Martyn, Mele, Mella Dee, Mister Saturday Night, Monki, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Move D, Mr Scruff, My Nu Leng, Newham Generals, New York Transit Authority, Oliver $, Oneman, Palace, Paleman, Patrick Topping, Pedestrian, Philip George, Redlight, Richy Ahmed, Romare, Shadow Child, Shelter Point, Shiba San, Skream, Star Slinger, Taiki Nulight, TCTS, Tessela, The Golden Boy, Tough Love, Toyboy & Robin, Spor, Wookie & lots more.

2014

Stealth’s Class Of 2014: Adesse Versions, Amine Edge & Dance, Amy Becker, Artwork, Benton, Bicep, Big Narstie, Blonde, Bondax, Cause & Affect, Chris Lorenzo, Curses, Cyril Hahn, Daniel Avery, Dansson, Dark Sky, Delta Heavy, Dense & Pika, Dillinja, DJ Barely Legal, DJ Die, DJ EZ, DJ Hazard, DJ Zinc, Double 99, Dub Phizix, Dusky, Eton Messy, Flava D, Foxes, Friend Within, General Levy, George Fitzgerald, Genius Of Time, Goldie, Gotsome, Jackmaster, Joe Goddard, Jonas Rathsman, Jonny Banger, Joy Orbison, Hannah Wants, Henry Krinkle, Hot Since 82, Hnny, Karma Kid, Kerri Chandler, Klose One, Krystal Klear, Kry Wolf, Lane 8, Latmun, Laura Jones, Loefah, Low Steppa, Lunice, Mak & Pasteman, Maribou State, Martin Ikin, Mele, Mella Dee, Metro Area, Mike Skinner, MJ Cole, Monki, Mount Kimbie, Mosca, My Nu Leng, Newham Generals, Novelist, Objekt, Patrick Topping, Paul Woolford, Pedestrian, Randall, Rene LaVice, Richy Ahmed, Ron Basejam, Royal-T, Route 94, Shift K3y, Sidney Charles, Shadow Child, Sonny Fodera, Special Request, S.P.Y, Star Slinger, Subb-An, The Heatwave, RL Grime, Roy Davis Jr, The Prototypes, Tomb Crew, Wayward, Woz, Zed Bias & lots more.

2013

Stealth’s Class Of 2013: Alix Perez, Andy C, Aphrodite, Applebottom, Art Department, Artful Dodger, Artwork, B.Traits, Ben Pearce, Ben UFO, Bicep, Boddika, Breach, Calibre, Cashmere Cat, Cause & Affect, Chaos In The CBD, Citizen, Coki, Cyril Hahn, Darq E Freaker, Detroit Swindle, Dismantle, DJ EZ, DJ Hype, Dub Phizix & Strategy, Dusky, Ejeca, Eton Messy, Four Tet, Friction, Friend Within, Gorgon City, Grooverider, Hannah Wants, Huxley, Jackmaster, Jaguar Skills, Jaymo & Andy George, Joy Orbison, Justin Martin, Karma Kid, Kaytranada, Kidnap Kid, KiNK, Kode9, Kurupt FM, Lapalux, Lil Silva, Loefah, Mak & Pasteman, Maya Jane Coles, Maxxi Soundsystem, Mele, Midland, MK, Monki, Mosca, My Nu Leng, New York Transit Authority, Nicky Blackmarket, Ninetoes, Oneman, Paul Woolford, Plastician, Redlight, RL Grime, San Soda, Skinny Macho, Sophie, S-X, Sub Focus, TCTS, The Four Owls, The Heatwave, The Prototypes, Tomb Crew, Toyboy & Robin, Waifs & Strays, Wilkinson, Will Saul, Woz, XXXY, Yasmin & lots more.

2012

Stealth’s Class of 2012: AlunaGeorge, Andy C, Annie Mac, Artful Dodger, B.Traits, Baauer, Behling & Simpson, Benji B, Benga, Ben UFO, Bicep, Blawan, Bondax, Breach, Boddika, Bodhi, Bwana, Calibre, Champion, Claude VonStroke, Coki, Cyantific, Danny Daze, David Rodigan, Deetron, DJ EZ, DJ Luck & MC Neat, DJ Hype, DJ Marky, Disclosure, Duke Dumont, Dusky, Eats Everything, Elijah & Skilliam, Enei, Fantastic Mr Fox, FCL, Flosstradamus, George Fitzgerald, Grooverider, Ifan Dafydd, Jackmaster, Jaguar Skills, Jakwob, Jimmy Edgar, Joy Orbison, Happa, Huxley, Karma Kid, Koreless, Kito, Krystal Klear, Leon Vynehall, Lethal Bizzle, Lee Foss, Lil Silva, Loefah, Lone, Maceo Plex, Mak & Pasteman, Maribou State, Martyn, Maya Jane Coles, Medlar, Miguel Campbell, MJ Cole, Monki, Mosca, Moxie, Newham Generals, New York Transit Authority, Nina Kraviz, Oneman, Oxide & Neutrino, Paleman, Pedestrian, Plastician, P Money, Preditah, Randomer, Rustie, SBTRKT, Scuba, Seth Troxler, Shadow Child, Space Dimension Controller, The Heatwave, Todd Edwards, Toddla T, Total Science, Wilkinson, XXXY & lots more.

2011

Stealth’s Class Of 2011: 16Bit, A1 Bassline, Alt-J, AC Slater, Andy C, Annie Mac, Bar9, Bastille, Benji B, Ben UFO, Blawan, Boddika, Bok Bok, Borgore, Camo & Krooked, Caspa, Claude VonStroke, Congorock, Dark Sky, Datsik, D Double E, Deadboy, Delta Heavy, Dirtyphonics, Disclosure, DJ EZ, DJ Hype, DJ Zinc, Doorly, Eats Everything, Erol Alkan, Fabio, Floating Points, Flux Pavilion,  Foamo, Girl Unit, Jack Beats, Jackmaster, Jacques Greene, Jaguar Skills, Jakwob, Jamie Jones, Jamie Woon, Jamie XX, Joker, Joy Orbison, Julio Bashmore, Hackman, Kode 9, Lee Foss, Lil Silva, Loefah, London Elektricity, Lone, Man Like Me, Mele, Midland, MJ Cole, Modestep, Monki, Mosca, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Nero, Netsky, Pearson Sound, Photek, Plastician, Redlight, Roman Flugel, Rustie, SBTRKT, Seiji, Sigma, Silkie, Shonky, Shy FX, Skrillex, Space Dimension Controller, The 2 Bears, Toddla T, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Wafa, Waifs & Strays, XXXY, Wilkinson, Zed Bias & lots more.

2010

Stealth’s Class Of 2010: 16Bit, A1 Bassline, AC Slater, Adam Freeland, Andrew Weatherall, B.Traits, Bar 9, Boys Noize, Catz N’ Dogz, Chef, Commix, Cookie Monsta, Cooly G, D Double E, Digital Mystikz, DJ Friction, DJ Hazard, Doctor P, Ed Sheeran, Erol Alkan, Fabio, Fake Blood, Fenech Soler, Flow Dan, Flux Pavilion, Headhunter, Hostage, Ivan Smagghe, James Blake, Jammer, Kito, Klose One, Kryptic Minds, L-Vis 1990, Lil Silva, Loefah, Melé, Mosca, Mount Kimbie, Mr Scruff, Nero, Oneman, Optimo, P Money, Rattus Rattus, Roska, Rustie, Scratch Perverts, Scuba, Sidney Samson, Sigma, Sinden, Skepta, Solo, Spor, Subscape, Sukh Knight, Tempa T, The Gaslamp Killer, Tim Green, Tinie Tempah, Tomb Crew, Xample & Lomax, Zeds Dead & many more.

2009

Stealth’s Class Of 2019: A1 Bassline, Aeroplane, Alphabeat, Andy C, Black Sun Empire, Boy 8-Bit, Brodinski, Cooly G, Crazy Cousinz, Crystal Fighters, Diplo, DJ Fresh, DJ Hazard, DJ Zinc, Ellie Goulding, Emalkay, Erol Alkan, Evil Nine, Freestylers, Gracious K, Grooverider, Harmonic 313, High Contrast, Jack Beats, James Holden, James Zabiela, Jaymo & Andy George, Joker, Kissy Sell Out, L-Vis 1990, Logistics, Lone, LTJ Bukem, Marcus Nasty, Mumdance, Nathan Fake, Nero, Pendulum, Pete Tong, Popof, Redlight, SBTRKT, Scratch Perverts, Semtex, Shackleton, Shy FX, Simian Mobile Disco, Skepta, Skream, Stanton Warriors, Steve Lawler, Sub Focus, The Count & Sinden, Tomb Crew, Zane Lowe, Zed Bias & many more.

2008

Stealth’s Class of 2008: Annie Mac, Audion, Bombay Bicycle Club, Buraka Som Sistema, Carl Craig, Caspa, Chipmunk, Christian Martin, Claude VonStroke, Congorock, Crookers, Dave Spoon, Digital Mystikz, DJ Fresh, DJ Mujava, Drop The Lime, Drums Of Death, Duke Dumont, Fake Blood, Foamo, Friction, Herve, High Contrast, Hybrid, Jamie Jones, JG Wilkes (Optimo), Kissy Sell Out, Kode 9, London Elektricity, Mr Scruff, Mumdance, Nosaj Thing, Paul Woolford, Plump DJs, Proxy, Robots In Disguise, Scratch Perverts, Serge Santiago, Shackleton, Shy FX, Simian Mobile Disco, Sinden, Style Of Eye, The Count & Sinden, Thomas Von Party, Todd Terje, We Have Band, Worthy & many more.

2007

Stealth’s Class of 2007: Alice Russell, Audiojack, Ben Fat Trucker, Clark, Crystal Castles, D. Ramirez, Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip, DJ Hyper, DJ Marky, DJ Touché, Does It Offend You Yeah?, Erol Alkan, Evil Nine, Example, Foreign Beggars, FreQ Nasty, Funk D’Void, James Zabiela, John Digweed, Kissy Sell Out, Krafty Kuts, Lethal Bizzle, Mark Fanciulli, Matt Tolfrey, Nathan Coles, Nic Fanciulli, Plastician, Primary 1, Professor Green, Quantic, Tom Neville, Will Saul & many more.

2006

Stealth’s Class Of 2006: A-Skillz, Alex Smoke, Ben Sims, Cagedbaby, Clarky Cat, Crazy P, Dave Congreve, DBridge, Dillinja, DJ Yoda, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, Erol Alkan, Infadels, Iwasacubscout, Justice, Klaxons, Krafty Kuts, Late Of The Pier, Layo & Bushwacka, Lily Allen, Matt Tolfrey, Metronomy, Mistajam, Paul Woolford, Plan B, Radioactive Man, Shelley Parker, Soul of Man, Stanton Warriors, Terry Francis & many more.

2005

Stealth’s Class of 2005: 2ManyDJs, 808 State, Adam F, Adam Freeland, Annie Mac, Ashley Beedle, Bailey, Bonobo, Daddy G (Massive Attack), Damian Lazarus, Derrick Carter, DJ Yoda, Erol Alkan, Evil 9, Felix Da Housecat, Glimmer Twins, Ivan Smagghe, Jacques Lu Cont, Josh Wink, Kenny Dope, Kids in Tracksuits, Lottie, Luke Vibert, Mark Knight, Max Cooper, Mylo, Nic Fanciulli, Propellerheads, Pump DJs, Rodney P, Sasha, Squarepusher, The Mystery Jets, Tom Vek, We Are Scientists & many more.

2004

Stealth’s Class of 2004: Andrew Weatherall, Andy C, Bent, Bonobo, Bugz In The Attic, Carl Craig, Craig Richards, Damian Lazarus, Dan Ghenacia, Danny Howells, Dave Seaman, David Guetta, Death From Above 1979, Death In Vegas, Derrick Carter, DJ Hype, DJ SS, DJ Touche, DJ Yoda, DJ Zinc, Ed Rush, Erol Alkan, Ewan Pearson, Finley Quaye, Fred Deakin (Lemon Jelly), Freestylers, Freq Nasty, Gilles Peterson, Ivan Smagghe, James Zabiela, Jesse Rose, JoJo De Freq, Josh Wink, Justus Köhnke, Lee Burridge, Luciano, Luke Solomon, M.A.N.D.Y, Magda, Maurice Fulton, Mr Scruff, MU, Mylo, Nitin Sawhney, Pendulum, Quantic, Radio Slave, Ralph Lawson, Skinnyman, Slam, Stanton Warriors, Switch, The Hacker, The Herbaliser, The Queens Of Noise, Tiefschwartz, Tom Middleton & many more.

arrow_downarrow_left_altarrow_right_altcalendarAsset 1clockclosecomment-bubbled-remove-glyph-642 down_arrowemail heartmenuphonesearchsharesocial_facebooksocial_googleplussocial_instagramsocial_lastfmsocial_linkedin_altsocial_linkedinsocial_pinterestsocial_spotifylogo-twitter-glyph-32social_whatsapp social_youtubestartickticket